Home Gospel Music Nigerian Gospel Songs

Good God – Limoblaze X Ada Ehi

Limoblaze Good God

limoblaze">Download Good God Mp3 by Ada Ehi & Limoblaze

The Nigerian talented Afro-beat Christian singer and rapper releases a powerful soul-lifting song, Limoblaze titles this song โ€œBlessedโ€ featuring Ada Ehi from his 2021 released album “God’s Favourite Baby“.

Download Audio Mp3, Stream, Share, and be blessed

DOWNLOAD HERE

limoblaze">Watch Video: Good God byย Limoblaze

limoblaze">Lyrics: Good God by Ada Ehi & Limoblaze

[Verse 1]
Some may trust in horses Others in charriot
But iโ€™ll trust you, yes iโ€™ll trust you
Even when it doesnโ€™t seems like it make sense
But iโ€™ll trust you, yes iโ€™ll trust you

Listen on your favorite platform

[Pre-Chorus]
Where i for dey if you no dey my side
Many things i for don go decide
Many things wey for don ruin my life
If no be say you dey keep me for mind
Where i for dey if you no dey my side
Many things i for don go decide
Many things wey for don ruin my life
But eh you dey keep me for mind

Related Post: Ada Ehi – It’s a New Level
[Chorus]
Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God
Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God

[Verse 2]
I have found the hand that holds it together
Iโ€™ve found you Iโ€™ve found you
Iโ€™ve found the voice that pierces the darkness
Iโ€™ve found you talking, Iโ€™ve found you talking

[Pre-Chorus]
Where i for dey if you no dey my side
Many things i for don go decide
Many things wey for don ruin my life
If no be say you dey keep me for mind
Where i for dey if you no dey my side
Many things i for don go decide
Many things wey for don ruin my life
But eh you dey keep me for mind

[Chorus]
Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God
Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God

Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God
Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God

Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God
Good God ooo, you be Good God
You just dey show yourself, you be God

๐ŸŽต Are you a gospel artist? Get your song featured on CeeNaijaReach millions of gospel music lovers

Promote

[Outro]
This your love is sweater than honey
Many things you do, you do it for me
Anywhere i go, you go before me
Good God
This your love is sweater than honey
Many things you do, you do it for me
Anywhere i go, you go before me
Good God

๐Ÿ”’ All songs and media on this page are shared for gospel promotion purposes only. All rights belong to the respective artists and labels. If you are the rights holder and wish content removed, please read our DMCA & Copyright Policy or submit a takedown request here.

Comment below with your feedback and thoughts on this post.